Midwest Dueling Pianos

Tennessee Dueling Pianos for Events Across the State

Midwest Dueling Pianos in Tennessee

An Interactive Show Built Around Your Audience

Dueling Piano Entertainment for Tennessee Events

Audience watching a Midwest Dueling Pianos theater performance

Interactive Show

Guests at Tennessee events help shape the show through requests, sing-alongs, dancing, and audience participation.

Adam Nelson singing and playing piano during a Midwest Dueling Pianos show.

Professional Planning

We coordinate timing, content, room setup, travel, production, and venue details for events throughout Tennessee.

Brian Griffin at Piano - Wedding

Flexible Formats

Choose a two-piano show or expand to full-band energy based on the venue, audience, and event goals in Tennessee.

Dueling Piano Shows Across Tennessee

Interactive Entertainment

Midwest Dueling Pianos offers Tennessee Dueling Pianos, an interactive musical comedy experience that engages the audience and makes your guests the stars of the show. From Tennessee Wedding Dueling Piano Shows to Tennessee Corporate Dueling Piano Shows, Midwest Dueling Pianos has you covered. Let us help you make your next event an absolute hit.

Production and Planning

When you book the hilarious and wildly entertaining musical comedy performance of Midwest Dueling Pianos, you are bringing your guests the finest in premium interactive entertainment. We provide a full sound system, pianos, lights, and everything else that we’ll need to make your event a huge success. We can accommodate any size engagement from a large concert to a small get-together at a private residence, and we perform all over the United States.

See Midwest Dueling Pianos in Action

Professional Production and Travel Planning

Guests gathered around two pianists during a Midwest Dueling Pianos performance.

Corporate Events

Corporate celebrations, conferences, awards, client events, and employee gatherings throughout Tennessee.

Dueling piano event setup for a fundraiser or gala

Fundraisers & Galas

Fundraising entertainment in Tennessee designed to encourage participation, energy, and memorable donor experiences.

Bride and guests celebrating during a Midwest Dueling Pianos wedding performance

Weddings

Request-driven live entertainment for Tennessee wedding receptions and rehearsal dinners.

Professional dueling piano stage setup for a corporate event
Midwest Dueling Pianos Civic Event

Community Events

Live entertainment for Tennessee fairs, festivals, civic celebrations, community gatherings, and public programming.

Audience enjoying an interactive dueling piano show
Midwest Dueling Pianos performer singing and playing piano at a college event

Colleges & Schools

Campus entertainment for Tennessee colleges, universities, and schools, tailored to the audience and content expectations.

Dueling piano setup in an upscale event venue

Venues & Clubs

Entertainment for Tennessee theaters, bars, breweries, casinos, country clubs, and other ticketed or member venues.

Guests dancing during an interactive dueling piano event

Private Parties

Private celebrations throughout Tennessee, including birthdays, anniversaries, reunions, graduations, and milestone events.

Why Event Planners Choose Midwest Dueling Pianos

Planning a Dueling Piano Event in Tennessee

Ready to Plan Your Tennessee Event?

Yes. Midwest Dueling Pianos can travel for events in Tennessee, subject to availability, routing, production, and event logistics.
Yes. Content, interaction, pacing, and music can be adjusted to fit the event type, audience, and preferred presentation.

Venue & Booking Details

It can. Distance, routing, lodging when needed, production, and schedule are considered when preparing a quote for Tennessee.
Earlier is better for high-demand dates, but availability varies. Send the date and city as soon as you are considering the event.

What Clients & Audiences Are Saying

Verified feedback from Midwest Dueling Pianos clients and audiences in different markets shows the kind of energy, participation, and flexibility planners can expect when considering a Tennessee event.

CLIENT TESTIMONIAL
“I had lots of comments the following week about how much fun everyone had.”
Connie Beaver
Honkamp Krueger & Co. • Dubuque, Iowa
CLIENT TESTIMONIAL
“The dueling pianos were awesome and super entertaining!”
Lia Wall
Oakland University
★★★★★
“the best decision we made for our reception!”
Lisa
5-Star WeddingWire Review